Is CARAMEL COYOTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COYOTE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIPPLE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, PARTIALLY HYDRGOGENATED PALM OIL, PECTIN, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, DUTCH AND NATURAL PROCESSED COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, PECTIN), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check CARAMEL COYOTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COYOTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COYOTE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COYOTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


