Is CARAMEL CREAMS CLASSIC CANDIES, CARAMEL CREAMS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN
Check CARAMEL CREAMS CLASSIC CANDIES, CARAMEL CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CREAMS CLASSIC CANDIES, CARAMEL CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


