Is Caramel Crispy high protein Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (36%) (Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed MILK (MILK, Sugar), Palm Oil, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerol, Sugar, Butter (MILK), Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Salt), Protein Crispy (29%) (MILK Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (28%) (Sweetener: Maltitol, Whole MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithin (SOYA), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salt. Allergy advice: See ingredients in BOLD. May contain traces of wheat, nuts, peanuts, egg & sulphites. Milk Chocolate contain cocoa solids 33% minimum. Origin of Caramel UK. Milk Chocolate Belgium.

Check Caramel Crispy high protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go