Is CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • ice cream
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GEL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, RICE, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go