Is CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • reduced fat ice cream
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored coating

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skim milk
reduced fat ice cream

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Turmeric Extract For Color, Yellow 6, Red 40, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Milk, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Rice, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor)

Check CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CRUNCH FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISP RICE BARS, CARAMEL CRUNCH is available at 3 retailers

IGAPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go