Is CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL FUDGE (CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CUP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


