Is CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SWIRLS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL BASE [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT], EGG YOLKS, FRENCH CUSTARD BASE [SUGAR, SUGARED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), WATER], CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL SWEET CARAMEL ICE CREAM AND RICH CUSTARD ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH DECADENT RIBBONS OF CARAMELIZED SUGAR SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CUSTARD SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


