Is CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • dairy
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey (Dairy), Skim Milk, Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan

Check CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT | Spoonful