Is CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural flavor
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey (Dairy), Skim Milk, Cream, Caramel Ribbon (Sweetened Condensed Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan
Check CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


