Is CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Salt, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Bicarbonate), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Butter (Cream, Salt), Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL DELIGHT FLAVOR 1/2 THE FAT ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DELIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


