Is CARAMEL DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL DELIGHT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate caramel sea salt almonds
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate caramel

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), CASHEWS, OIL (CANOLA, NON-GMO CANOLA, AND/OR SOY OIL), SALT.

Check CARAMEL DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast