Is CARAMEL DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL DELIGHT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy lecithin - an emulsifier
- soy lecithin -an emulsifier
- soy lecithin an emulsifier
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, MILK SOLIDS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SEA SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT ALMONDS (CONFECTIONERS COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN -AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), CASHEWS, OIL (CANOLA, NON-GMO CANOLA, AND/OR SOY OIL), SALT.
Check CARAMEL DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


