Is CARAMEL DUET HEARTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE COLLECTION, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, EXTRACTS OF OREGANO, FLAXSEED, PLUM, AND GREEN TEA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CARAMEL DUET HEARTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE COLLECTION, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL DUET HEARTS PREMIUM CHOCOLATE COLLECTION, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


