Is CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; CORN SYRUP; SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK; SUGAR]; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DAIRY BUTTER (MILK); PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]; DISODIUM PHOSPHATE; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; POTASSIUM SORBATE, PRESERVATIVE.
Check CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetRichButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


