Is CARAMEL FLAN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen sugared yolk
- egg yolk
- liquid whole eggs
frozen sugared yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK, CREAM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, DARK CARAMEL (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER), SUGAR, FROZEN SUGARED YOLK (EGG YOLK, SUGAR), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CARAMEL FLAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


