Is CARAMEL FLAVOR STROOPWAFELS DUTCH SYRUP WAFFLES, CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat sugar
- wheat flour
- wheat syrup
- oat fiber
wheat sugar
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT SYRUP, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, WHOLE LIQUID EGGS, SOY FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHEAT SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON, OAT FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check CARAMEL FLAVOR STROOPWAFELS DUTCH SYRUP WAFFLES, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAVOR STROOPWAFELS DUTCH SYRUP WAFFLES, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


