Is Caramel Flavor with Other Natural Flavors Rice Crisps Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN GRITS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), INVERT SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, AND TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Caramel Flavor with Other Natural Flavors Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Crisp, Bite Size

Flavor
SweetCaramelVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingWith MilkOn The Go