Is CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel aroma and smooth, frothy texture deliver a creamy cappuccino experience from single-serve cups. Users commonly report convenient preparation, consistent sweetness levels, and quick dissolving. Review themes include favorable convenience, variable perceived caramel intensity, and occasional notes about leftover residue in machines or cups after mixing and mild bitterness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono-and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Molasses

Check CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCoffee