Is CARAMEL FLAVORED DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL RIPPLE, CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVORING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO COLOR, MOLASSES, WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CARAMEL COLOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CARAMEL FLAVORED DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL RIPPLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FLAVORED DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL RIPPLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


