Is Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream Sandwiches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- ice cream
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice cream (milk ingredients, sugars [sugar, glucose], salty toffee pieces [sugars {sugar, glucose}, whole milk powder, salt, cocoa], natural flavour, carrageenan, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80), Vanilla wafer (enriched flour [wheat], sugars [sugar, corn syrup], soybean oil, palm oil, modified corn starch, salt, natural flavour, soy lecithin, bakings soda).
Check Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


