Is Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream Sandwiches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice cream (milk ingredients, sugars [sugar, glucose], salty toffee pieces [sugars {sugar, glucose}, whole milk powder, salt, cocoa], natural flavour, carrageenan, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80), Vanilla wafer (enriched flour [wheat], sugars [sugar, corn syrup], soybean oil, palm oil, modified corn starch, salt, natural flavour, soy lecithin, bakings soda).
Check Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


