Is caramel flavoured topping Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (3%), thickeners (1422, 415), flavour, food acid (330), preservative (202), colours (150c, 102, 124). contains milk.

Check caramel flavoured topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamyGooeyThick
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing