Is CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS FUDGE FILLED COWS AND CARAMEL SWIRLS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fudge filled cows
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
- natural flavors
- chocolate flavored syrup
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate processed with alkali
- +5 more
fudge filled cows
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FUDGE FILLED COWS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS FUDGE FILLED COWS AND CARAMEL SWIRLS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS FUDGE FILLED COWS AND CARAMEL SWIRLS IN CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, CARAMEL FUDGE COW TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


