Is Caramel Fudge Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- mono & diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose, corn syrup, glucose-fructose, blackstrap molasses), Modified milk ingredients, Concentrated skim milk and/or skim milk powder, Water, Wheat flour, Cocoa, Butter, Coconut oil, Soybean oil, Mono & diglycerides, Guar gum, Natural flavour, Soy lecithin, Salt, Tara gum, Carob bean gum, Corn starch, Sodium citrate, Lactic acid, Potassium sorbate, Pectin, Vanilla extract.
Check Caramel Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Fudge Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


