Is CARAMEL HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL HAZELNUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- spelt
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHINS, BUTTER (MILK), FAT-REDUCED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SPELT, SALT, SOY FLOUR.
Check CARAMEL HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


