Is CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • products have been produced on shared equipment with peanuts

products have been produced on shared equipment with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go