Is CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DAIRY CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


