Is CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR POPPY MIX, CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NON-GMO POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, JALAPENO POWDER, CELTIC SEA SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS A FLOW AGENT AT LESS THAN 2%
Check CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR POPPY MIX, CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR POPPY MIX, CARAMEL, JALAPENO & WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


