Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO ICED COFFEE & MILK BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt.
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO ICED COFFEE & MILK BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO ICED COFFEE & MILK BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Where to buy
CARAMEL MACCHIATO ICED COFFEE & MILK BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


