Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO PREMIUM MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], COFFEE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NON FAT DRY MILK, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO PREMIUM MIX, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking