Is CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL MACCHIATO SWEETENED MILK FROTHER INGREDIENTS: CREAMER (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. COFFEE INGREDIENTS: 100% ARABICA COFFEE.
Check CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Starbucks Iced Coffee Lightly Sweetened Premium Coffee Beverage, 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
CARAMEL MACCHIATO SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


