Is CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- condensed milk
- dairy cream
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- consist of milk chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Vanillin/an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dairy Cream, Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin/an Emulsifier, Phosphates
Check CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW IN MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & MARSHMALLOW is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


