Is Caramel Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Biscuit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (51%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin]), Milk Chocolate (32%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Standardised Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin], Flavouring), Wafer (17%) (fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent [sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin]) Contains Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Caramel Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


