Is Caramel Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Biscuit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (51%) (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Flavouring, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin]), Milk Chocolate (32%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Standardised Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Shea Butter, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin], Flavouring), Wafer (17%) (fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent [sodium Bicarbonate], Salt, Emulsifier [soya Lecithin]) Contains Milk, Soya and Wheat.
Check Caramel Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Milk Chocolate Coated Wafer Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cookie · Piece


