Is CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE ENROBED PRETZELS, CARAMEL & MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


