Is Caramel millionaire slices Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- butter oil
- milk chocolate
- natural flavouring stabiliser
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Caramel (19%) [Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Natural Flavouring Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt) Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Milk Chocolate (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (E471), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt. Product contains 37% Digestives pieces. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Peanuts, Nuts, Egg.
Check Caramel millionaire slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel millionaire slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Slice


