Is Caramel millionaire slices Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- e471
- natural flavouring stabiliser
- calcium
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Caramel (19%) [Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Water, Emulsifier (E471), Natural Flavouring Stabiliser (Pectin), Salt) Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Milk Chocolate (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Shea, Palm), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring, Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (E471), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt. Product contains 37% Digestives pieces. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Peanuts, Nuts, Egg.
Check Caramel millionaire slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel millionaire slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Slice


