Is Caramel Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews, sugar, palm kernel oil, whey, nonfat milk, milk, cream, caramel, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, coffee, salt, almonds, peanuts, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin, confectioner's glaze, gum arabic, tapioca dextrin, modified corn starch, carnauba wax, milk chocolate, sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, lactose, soy lecithin, vanilla, peanut butter, peanuts, hydrogenated vegetable oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil, salt, corn syrup solids, nonfat dry milk, molasses, monoglycerides, diglycerides, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, maltodextrin, corn syrup, sugar, palm oil, cocoa, glycerin, sorbitol, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavors, coffee, salt

Check Caramel Mocha Indulgent Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast