Is Caramel Mocha Peeps Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors, maltodextrin, gum arabic, yellow 5
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), RED #40, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX. DARK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR. CARAMEL FILLING: CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FROM SOY).
Check Caramel Mocha Peeps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Mocha Peeps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


