Is CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • heavy cream
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk powder
  • cream
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), MINI CARAMEL TURTLES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM, TOFFEE FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MOLASSES, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP, SALT).

Check CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS TOFFEE-FLAVORED LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM WITH RIBBONS OF CARAMEL, DOTTED WITH PRALINE PECANS AND MILK CARAMEL TURTLES, CARAMEL MOUNTAIN TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go