Is CARAMEL, NOUGAT, & ALMONDS 81% DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETEND WITH COCONUT SUGAR BERKELEY BARS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, & ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC CACAO, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC LUCUMA, ORGANIC YACON SYRUP, HIMALAYAN SALT, ORGANIC MACA & ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN

Check CARAMEL, NOUGAT, & ALMONDS 81% DARK CHOCOLATE ORGANIC CHOCOLATE SWEETEND WITH COCONUT SUGAR BERKELEY BARS, CARAMEL, NOUGAT, & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
RichBitterNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go