Is CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Whey, Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Caramelized Sugar (Sugar, Water), Salt, Guar Gum, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Carob Bean Gum, Brown Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Baking Soda, Skim Milk, Baking Soda

Check CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH ICE CREAM, CARAMEL NUT COOKIE DOUGH is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterKrogerMariano'sTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping