Is CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cellulose gel
- butter
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cocoa butter chocolate liquor whole milk powder whey protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
milk cellulose gel
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WHOLE MILK POWDER WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS. CREAM (CREAM, MILK CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER. SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, INULIN), PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ROASTED PEANUTS, MALTITOL, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS). NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


