Is CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber blend

fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WHOLE MILK POWDER WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS. CREAM (CREAM, MILK CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER. SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, INULIN), PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ROASTED PEANUTS, MALTITOL, PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND PEANUTS). NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go