Is CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • roasted peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SUCROSE), GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, MALTITOL, INULIN, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER, CELLULOSE, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.

Check CARAMEL NUT FLAVORED TREAT BARS, CARAMEL NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go