Is Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
- glycerin
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Salt, Natural Flavour), Caramel (Glucose, Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Modified Milk , Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Honey Blend, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk ), Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps (Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols), Glucose, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Glucose Solids, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Shortening (Canola, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil), Sorbitol, Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Wheat, Barley, Peanut , May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel nut granola bars dipped in milk chocolate, Dipps is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


