Is CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- milk chocolate flavored coating with roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH ROASTED PEANUTS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT], CARAMEL TOPPING [WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES].
Check CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & PEANUTS FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS BARS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


