Is Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter, Light Corn Syrup, Caramel, Cocoa, Almonds, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Malt Flavor, Salt, Artificial Coloring, Semi Sweet Chocolate, Popcorn, Pecans, Peanuts, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda

Check Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go