Is Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- semi sweet chocolate
- butter
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter, Light Corn Syrup, Caramel, Cocoa, Almonds, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Malt Flavor, Salt, Artificial Coloring, Semi Sweet Chocolate, Popcorn, Pecans, Peanuts, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda
Check Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caramel Popcorn Toffee - 1lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


