Is CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Butter, Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid and TBHQ (for freshness). CONTAINS: MILK, PEANUTS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, PECANS, WALNUTS).

Check CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go